Teru Mikami

Revision as of 15:21, 5 November 2008 by Zeta (Talk | contribs)


Teru Mikami
Mikami.jpg
Born: 6/7/1982
Death Date: 2/7/2010
Gender: Male
Blood Type: A
Likes: Order
Dislikes: Chaos
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 123 lbs.
Outfit: Black Suit
Aliases: Kira,
Occupation: Prosecutor, 4th Kira (Also known as "Ex-Kira" by Near)
True Name: Teru Mikami


Teru Mikami (Teru Mikami) is a central character in the Death Note universe. He is introduced to the story in the Near Arc, in episode 31 of the anime. He does not appear in the live action movies.

Last edited by Dragoon on 6 December 2009 at 06:52
This page has been accessed 3,105 times.